Rifle Metallic Silhouette NSW State Titles
7-8 November 2009
Snowy River branch

Air Rifle
Master Grade   B Grade
1st Alex Brace 33   1st Benen Livermore 17
        2nd Peter Carter 10
AAA Grade   3rd Bob Vine 9
1st Daniel Ison 33        
2nd Adam Vine 28   Juniors - Open
3rd Greg Ison 27   1st Caillan Livermore  
             
AA Grade   Juniors - Under 15
1st John Butcher 24   1st Benen Livermore  
2nd Michelle Styles 23   2nd Brody MacDonald  
3rd Kathy Tobler 18        
             
A Grade        
1st Caillan Livermore 16        
2nd Lyn Muirhead 16        
3rd Robert Tobler 15        

Rimfire Silhouette
Master Grade   B Grade
1st Dann Suthern 35   1st Billy Kelly 13
2nd Brett Randall 30   2nd Benen Livermore 12
3rd Dave True 23   3rd Brody MacDonald 7
             
AAA Grade   Juniors - Open
1st Daniel Ison 30   1st Todd Youngs  
2nd Stephen Ison 28   2nd Caillam Livermore  
3rd Adam Vine  24        
        Juniors - Under 15
AA Grade   1st Benen Livermore  
1st Todd Youngs 28   2nd Brody MacDonald  
2nd John Butcher 24        
3rd Daniel MacDonald 23        
             
A Grade        
1st Michelle Styles 21        
2nd Caillam Livermore 18        
3rd Andrew McIntyre 17        

Centrefire Silhouette
Master Grade   A Grade
1st Brett Randall 25   1st Adam Vine 16
        2nd Bob Vine 8
AAA Grade   3rd Dave Dibeler 8
1st Alex Brace 27        
2nd Daniel Ison 26   B Grade
3rd Dave True 22   1st John Butcher 13
        2nd Lyn Muirhead 8
AA Grade   3rd Dallas Cribb  
1st Kathy Tobler 20        
2nd Daniel MacDonald 17   Juniors - Under 15
3rd Greg Ison 16   1st Brody MacDonald  

Rimfire Hunting Rifle
Master Grade   B Grade
1st Brett Randall 27   1st Lyn Muirhead 13
        2nd Ellis Kirkman 13
AAA Grade   3rd Caillan Livermore 13
1st Stephen Ison 23        
2nd Dann Suthern 21   Juniors - Open
3rd Alex Brace 15   1st Caillam Livermore  
             
AA Grade   Juniors - Under 15
1st Daniel Ison 26   1st Brody MacDonald  
2nd Greg Ison 25   2nd Benen Livermore  
3rd Dave True 25        
             
A Grade        
1st Rod Styles 24        
2nd Kathy Tobler 23        
3rd Robert Tobler 20        

Centrefire Hunting Rifle
AAA Grade   B Grade
1st Daniel Ison 17   1st Adam Vine 16
2nd Brett Randall 12   2nd Stephen Ison 10
        3rd John Butcher 8
AA Grade        
1st Con Smith 19   Juniors - Under 15
2nd Dave True 10   1st Brody MacDonald  
             
A Grade        
1st Anthony Kelly 19        
2nd Russell Cooper 18        
3rd Daniel MacDonald 18        

Aggregate Winners
2-Gun Rimfire
1st Brett Randall
2nd Dann Suthern & Daniel Ison
3rd Stephen Ison
 
2-Gun Centrefire
1st Daniel Ison
2nd Brett Randall
3rd Alex Brace & Daniel MacDonald
 
2-Gun Silhouette
1st Daniel Ison
2nd Brett Randall
3rd Alex Brace
 
2-Gun Hunting Rifle
1st Daniel Ison
2nd Adam Vine
3rd Anthony Kelly & Brett Randall
 
5-Gun Champion
1st Daniel Ison
2nd Brett Randall
3rd Adam Vine